Bosbury Primary School

Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School

Our Team (September 2018)

 

 

HEADTEACHER

 

   Miss M Spence - Designated Safeguarding Lead and SENCO

 

 

DEPUTY HEAD

 

   Mrs R McManus 

 

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

    Mrs D Thompson - Class 1 Year R and 1 (EYFS and Arts Lead, First Aid)

 

    Mrs J Wilesmith - Class 2 Year 1 and 2 (English, Science and Student Lead)

 

   Mrs S Dark - Class 2 Year 1 and 2 Maternity Cover

 

    Mrs S Walker - Class 3 Year 2 and 3 (Specialist Music Teacher)

                  

    Mrs K Turnbull - Class 3 Year 2 and 3 (Forest School Leader)

 

   Mrs R McManus - Class 4 Year 3, 4 and 5 

 

   Mr B Thompson - Class 5 Year 5 and 6 (Physical Education Lead)

 

     Mrs L Symonds - Specialist Spanish Teacher

 

 

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

   Mrs B Kaye - School Secretary

  

   Miss E Cooke - Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor, First Aid Lead and Forest School

 

   Mrs A Fitzpatrick - Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor, First Aid and Reading Lead

 

   Mrs B Lane - Teaching Assistant, Year 6 Booster and Precision Teaching Lead

 

  Mr C Ponter - TA, Lunchtime, First Aid, Crossing Patrol, Fire Warden, Forest Schools, Website

 

   Mr P Smith - Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor and First Aid

 

   Mrs K Swain - Teaching Assistant, Drama Lead and School Photographer

 

    Miss E Fisher - Teaching Assistant

 

    Mrs A Christopherson - Teaching Assistant, Children's Champion and Thrive Lead

 

    Mr Wilf - School Dog, Children's Champion and Thrive Co-ordinator

 

   Mr J Long - Sports Coach (Kidderminster Harriers)

 

   Mr H Butler - Sports Coach (Kidderminster Harriers)

 

    Mrs N Ruddick - Clerk to the Governors and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

   Mrs G Smith - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

   Mrs A Wilkes - Cleaner in Charge

 

   Mrs C Cooke - Cleaner in Charge and Lunchtime Supervisor Cover

 

   Mrs M Bailey - Lunchtime Supervisor Cover

 

 

 

PERIPATETIC ACCREDITED MUSIC TEACHERS

 

Mrs E Kay - Singing, Piano, Woodwind and Recorder

Mr P Gittins - Brass

Mr Brotherton - Drums

Mr J Goodey - Guitar, Cello and Double Bass

Mr D Cresswell - Violin and Cello