Bosbury Primary School

Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School Life at Bosbury Primary School

Our Team (September 2017)

 

 ... no, we don't look like this really!

 

 

HEADTEACHER

 

   Miss M Spence (Designated Safeguarding Lead and SENCO)

 

 

DEPUTY HEAD

 

   Mr L Dunn (Deputy Safeguarding, Maths, PSHE and Global Lead, Forest Schools and First Aid)

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

    Mrs D Thompson - Class 1 Year R (EYFS and Arts Lead, First Aid)

 

    Miss J Townsend - Class 2 Year 1 and 2 (English, Science and Student Lead)

 

    Mrs S Walker - Class 3 Year 2 and 3 (Specialist Music Teacher)

                  

    Mrs K Turnbull - Class 3 Year 2 and 3

 

   Mr L Dunn - Class 4 Year 4 and 5 (as above)

 

   Mr B Thompson - Class 5 Year 5 and 6 (Physical Education Lead)

 

 

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

   Mrs B Kaye - School Secretary

  

   Miss E Cooke - Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor and First Aid

 

   Mrs A Fitzpatrick - Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor and First Aid

 

   Mrs B Lane - Teaching Assistant

 

  Mr C Ponter - TA, Lunchtime, First Aid, Crossing Patrol, Fire Warden, Forest Schools, Website

 

   Mr P Smith - Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor and First Aid

 

   Miss S Spilsbury - Teaching Assistant

 

   Mrs K Swain - Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

     Mrs A Christopherson - Teaching Assistant

 

     Mrs L Symonds - Specialist Spanish Teacher

 

   Mr J Long - Sports Coach (West Bromwich Albion Foundation)

 

   Mr H Butler - Sports Coach (West Bromwich Albion)

 

       

   

   Mrs N Ruddick - Lunchtime Supervisor 

 

 

 

   Mrs A Wilkes - Cleaner in Charge

 

   Mrs C Cooke - Cleaner in Charge and Lunchtime Supervisor Cover

 

 

PERIPATETIC ACCREDITED MUSIC TEACHERS

 

Mrs E Kaye - Singing, Piano, Woodwind and Recorder

Mr P Gittins - Brass

Mr Brotherton - Drums

Mr J Goodey - Guitar, Cello and Double Bass

Mr D Cresswell - Violin and Cello